CLOSING SALE.....Automatic 50% off everything in the Store...............Previous Offers and Coupons are now Void......All sales are final.........Shipping to USA only for all orders

CINNAMON CHIPS | Organic | 2oz
We have 3 in stock.

CINNAMON CHIPS | Organic | 2oz

Vendor
Amitea Organics
Regular price
$4.00
Sale price
$4.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

 A beautiful addition to your teas. They add color, flavor, texture and interest.

Sold by the 2oz. bag. Keep in an airtight container.

Common Names: Cassia
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii

Use: Tea Blending, Mulling Spice, Pickling, Potpourri: Sachets & Simmer
Aromatic and delicious spice. Cinnamon sticks or chips provide a lovely scent to your home when simmered or added to potpourri.